Paramore in Singapore

yknow what i just realised? i haven’t posted anything about the paramore trip!

so here’s a couple of photos and screencaps from videos i took.

Leopard print pants? growl!

hot!

Zac Farro rockin’ \m/

hayley wants a hug 😛

“You are the only exception..”

The setup

look at how adorable she looks!!

“I can FEEL the pressureee” baby (if you catch my drift)

Yeah lemme just say this. 7th March 2010. best. day. ever. Hayley. Williams. hottest. frontwoman. ever.

i sound a little passive saying that don’t i? haha well the hype is dying down already. still, one of the best day ever!

oh. i posted a couple of their videos i took at the concert at my youtube channel if you’re interested. and yeah. my cam was kinda concentrating on the one person only. haha

-vuxpyra//

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s